Zayed Khan Biography and Filmography


zayed khan

Zayed Khan

Date of Birth: 27 April 1980

Place of Birth: India

Height: 5′ 11″ (1.80 m)

Spouse: Malaika Parekh(20 November 2005 – present)

Alternate Names: Zahid Khan / Zaid Khan

Awards: 3 nominations

Movies

  • Yuvvraaj [starring Salman Khan, Anil Kapoor, Katrina Kaif and Zayed Khan][2008]
  • Mission Istanbul [starring Shriya Saran, Vivek Oberoi and Zayed Khan][2008]
  • Speed[2007]
  • Cash[as Sashank][2007]
  • Rocky[as Rocky][2006]
  • Fight Club[as Vicky Khanna][2006]
  • Shaadi No. 1[as Veer][2005]
  • Dus[as Aditya][2005]
  • Shabd[as Yash][2005]
  • Vaada[as Karan][2005]
  • Main Hoon Na[as Laxman Prasad Sharma][2004]
  • Chura Liyaa Hai Tumne[as Vijay Chouhan/Prakash Yogi/Vishal Malhotra][2003]
  • Tere Pyaar Ki Kasam[2003]