Urmila Matondkar Biography and Filmography


Urmila Matondar Photo Gallery

Urmila Matondkar

Urmila Matondkar Photo Gallery

Date of Birth: 4 February 1974

Place of Birth: Bombay, India

Height: 5′ 1½” (1.56 m)

Awards: 4 wins & 9 nominations

Alternate Names: Urmila Mathondkar / Urmila

Profession: Model, Actress, Television reality show Judge and Host

Affairs: Ram Gopal Verma (rumored)

Urmila Matondkar News and Gossip

Movies

  • London Dreams [forthcoming][2009]
  • Karzzzz [starring Himesh Reshammiya, Shweta Kumar and Urmila Matondkar] [2008]
  • Om Shanti Om[special appearance][2007]
  • Speed [2007]
  • RGV ki Aag [as Dancing Seductress][2007]
  • Bas Ek Pal[as Anamika Joshi][2006]
  • Ek Dhun Banaras Kee[as Shwetambari M. Nath/Shweta][2006]
  • Maine Gandhi Ko Nahin Mara[as Trisha Chaudhury][2005]
  • Naina [as Naina][2005]
  • Ek Hasina Thi[as Sarika Vartak][2004]
  • Tehzeeb[as Tehzeeb Mirza][2003]
  • Bhoot[as Swati][2003]
  • Pinjar[as Puro/Hamida][2003]
  • Deewangee[as Sargam][2002]
  • Om Jai Jagadish[as Neetu][2002]
  • Company[Special Appearance][2002]
  • Lajja [Special appearance][2001]
  • Pyaar Tune Kya Kiya[as Ria][2001]
  • Deewane[as Sapna][2000]
  • Jungle[as Anu Malhotra][2000]
  • Kunwara[as Urmilla Singh][2000]
  • Khoobsurat[as Shivani][1999]
  • Dillagi [1999]
  • Mast[as Mallika][1999]
  • Hum Tum Pe Marte Hain[as Radhika][1999]
  • Jaanam Samjha Karo[as Chandni][1999]
  • Kaun[as Ma'am][1999]
  • Kudrat[as Madhu ][1998]
  • Satya[as Vidya][1998]
  • Chhota Chetan[as Miss Hawa Hawai][1998]
  • China Gate[as dancer][1998]
  • Aflatoon[as Pooja][1997]
  • Daud[as Bhavani][1997]
  • Mere Sapno Ki Rani[as Sapna][1997]
  • Judaai [as Jhanhvi Sahni][1997]
  • Anaganaga Oka Roju [1997]
  • Indian [as Sapna][1996]
  • Shikaar [1996]
  • Rangeela[as Mili Joshi][1995]
  • Money Money [1995]
  • Thacholi Varghese Chekavar[as Maya][1995]
  • Kanoon[as Shalu][1994]
  • Aa Gale Lag Jaa [as Roshni][1994]
  • Tejasvini [1994]
  • Bedardi [1993]
  • Gaayam[as Chitra][1993]
  • Shreemaan Aashique[as Shakuntala/Shaku][1993]
  • Drohi[as Bhavana][1992]
  • Antam [as Bhavna][1992]
  • Chamatkar [as Mala Kumar][1992]
  • Narasimha[as Meenu S. Singhv1991]
  • Bade Ghar Ki Beti[as Pushpa][1989]
  • Chanakyan[as Remuv][1989]
  • Dacait[as Shanta][1987]
  • Zindagi [TV Series][1987]
  • Sur Sangam[1985]
  • Bhavna[1984]
  • Masoom[as Pinky D. Malhotra][1983]
  • Kalyug[as Parikshit][1981]
  • Zaakol [1980]