Sonam Kapoor Biography and Filmography


sonam kapoor

Sonam Kapoor

Sonam Kapoor Photo Gallery

Sonam Kapoor News and Gossip

Date of Birth: 9 June 1985

Place of Birth: Chembur, Maharashtra, India

Birth Name: Sonam Anil Kapoor

Height: 5′ 9½” (1.77 m)

Alternate Names: Sonam Kapur

Father: Anil Kapoor

Uncles: Sanjay Kapoor and Boney Kapoor

Boyfriend: Ranbir Kapoor (rumored)

Movies:

  • Delhi 6 [forthcoming] [as Bittu][2009]
  • Saawariya [starring Ranbir Kapoor, Salman Khan and Sonam Kapoor][as Sakina] [2007]