Shriya Saran Biography and Filmography


Full Name: Shriya Saran

Date of Birth: 11 September 1982

Place of Birth: Ranipur, India

Alternate Names: Shreya Saran / Shriya Saran / Shriya Sharan

Profession: Actress and Model

Shriya Saran

Shriya Saran

Shreya Saran Photo Gallery

Shriya Saran News and Gossip

Movies

  • The Other End of The Line [English][2008]
  • Mission Istanbul [starring zayed khan, vivek oberoi and shriya saran][2008]
  • Azhagiya Tamizh Magan [tamil][starring Vijay and Shriya] [2007]
  • Awarapan [starring Emran Hashmi and Shriya]] [2007]
  • Sivaji [tamil] [starring Rajinikanth and Shriya] [2007]
  • Boss[as Sanjana][2006]
  • A Belly Full of Dreams[as Swathi][2006]
  • Bhageeratha[2005]
  • Chatri Chor[as Binya][2005]
  • Chatrapathi[as Neelu][2005]
  • Soggadu[Special appearance][2005]
  • Balu [2005]
  • Mazhai[as Shailaja][2005]
  • Naa Alludu[as Shreya Saran][2005]
  • Subhash Chandra Bose [2005]
  • Rok Sako To Rok Lo[2004]
  • Shukriya[as Sanam K. Jindal][2004]
  • Arjun [2004]
  • Nenunnanu [2004]
  • Ennaku 20 Unakku 18 [2004]
  • Tagore[as Devaki][2003]
  • Tujhe Meri Kasam[2003]
  • Nee Manasu Naaku Telusu [2003]
  • Pehli Nazar Ka Pehla Pyaar[as Annu][2003]
  • Samurai[as Channel V's VJ][2002]
  • Santosham[as Bhanu][2002]
  • Amma and Family [TV Series][as Daughter][1995]