Shahrukh Khan Biography and Filmography


shahrukh Khan

Shahrukh Khan

Shahrukh Khan Photo Gallery

Shahrukh Khan News and Gossip

Date of Birth: 2 November 1965

Place of Birth: New Delhi, India

Nickname: King Khan & SRK

Alternate Names: King Khan / Shah Rukh Khan / Shah Rukh /Sharuk / Sharukh / Sharukh Khan / Sharukh Kahn

Height: 5′ 8″ [1.73 m]

Wife: Gauri Khan [25 October 1991 – present]

Children: 2 [Aryan Khan and Suzana Khan]

Profession: Actor, Producer and Television Host

Awards: 21 wins & 21 nominations

Movies

  • My Name is Khan [forthcoming][2009]
  • Billo Barber [forthcoming][2009]
  • Don 2 [forthcoming][2009]
  • Rab Ne Bana Di Jodi[forthcoming][2008]
  • Bhootnath [2008]
  • Om Shanti Om [as Om Kapoor][2007]
  • Chak De India [as Kabir Khan][2007]
  • Jhoom Barabar Jhoom[2007]
  • I See You [Special Appearance][2006]
  • Don [as Don/Vijay][2006]
  • Kabhi Alvida Naa Kehna [as Dev Saran][2006]
  • Alag [as Special Appearance – Song][2006]
  • Paheli [as Kishanlal/Ghost][2005]
  • Silsiilay [as Sutradhar][2005]
  • Kaal[Special Appearance-Song][2005]
  • Swades [as Mohan Bhargav][2004]
  • Veer-Zaara [as Veer Pratap Singh][2004]
  • Main Hoon Na [as Maj. Ram Prasad Sharma][2004]
  • Yeh Lamhe Judaai Ke [as Dushant][2004]
  • Kal Ho Naa Ho [as Aman Mathurv[2003]
  • Chalte Chalte [as Raj Mathur][2003]
  • Saathiya [as Yeshwant Rao][Special Apperance][2002]
  • Shakti [as Jaisingh/Drifter][2002]
  • Hum Tumhare Hain Sanam [as Gopal][2002]
  • Devdas [as Devdas Mukherjee][2002]
  • Kabhi Khushi Kabhie Gham [as Rahul Raichand][2001]
  • Asoka [as Asokav[2001]
  • One 2 Ka 4 [as Arun Verma][2001]
  • Gaja Gamini [Special Appearance][2000]
  • Mohabbatein [as Raj Aryan Malhotra[2000]
  • Har Dil Jo Pyar Karega [as Rahul][Special Appearence][2000]
  • Josh [as Max][2000]
  • Hey Ram [as Amjad Ali Khan][2000]
  • Phir Bhi Dil Hai Hindustani [as Ajay Bakshi][2000]
  • Baadshah [as Raj/Baadshah][1999]
  • Kuch Kuch Hota Hai [as Rahul Khanna][1998]
  • Dil Se [as Amarkanth Varma][1998]
  • Duplicate [as Bablu Chaudhary/Manu Dada][1998]
  • Dil To Pagal Hai [as Rahul][1997]
  • Yes Boss [as Rahul][1997]
  • Koyla [as Shanker][1997]
  • Gudgudee[Special Appearance][1997]
  • Pardes [as Arjun Saagar][1997]
  • Dushman Duniya Ka[as Badru][1996]
  • Chaahat [as Roop Singh Rathod][1996]
  • Army [as Arjun][1996]
  • English Babu Desi Mem [as Vikram/Hari/Gopal Mayur][1996]
  • Dilwale Dulhania Le Jayenge [as Raj Malhotra][1995]
  • Guddu [as Guddu Bahadur][1995]
  • Karan Arjun [as Arjun Singh][1995]
  • Oh Darling Yeh Hai India [as Hero][1995]
  • Ram Jaane [as Ram Jaane][1995]
  • Trimurti [as Romi Singh/Bholey][1995]
  • Zamaana Deewana [as Rahul Malhotra][1995]
  • Anjaam [as Vijay Agnihotri][1994]
  • Darr [as Rahul Mehra][1993]
  • Baazigar [as Ajay Sharma/Vicky Malhotra][1993]
  • Kabhi Haan Kabhi Naa [as Sunil][1993]
  • King Uncle [as Anil Bansal][1993]
  • Dil Aashna Hai [as Karan D. Singh][1992]
  • Chamatkar [as Sunder Srivastava][1992]
  • Deewana [as Raja Sahai][1992]
  • Maya Memsaab [as Lalit][1992]
  • Raju Ban Gaya Gentleman [as Raj Mathur/Raju][1992]
  • Idiot [TV Series] [as Pawan Raghujan][1991]
  • Circus [TV Series] [1989]
  • In Which Annie Gives It Those Ones[TV Series][1989]
  • Fauji[TV Series] [as Abhimanyu Rai[1988]