Rimi Sen Biography and Filmography


rimi sen

Rimi Sen

Date of Birth: 21 September 1981

Place of Birth: Kolkata, India

Nickname: Bollywood’s Lucky Mascot

Profession: Actress and Model

Height: 5′ 5″ (1.65 m)

Alternate Names: Rimii

Movies

  • De Taali [starring Ritesh Deshmukh, Ayesha Takia, Aftab Shivdasani and Rimi Sen][2008]
  • Jonny Gaddar[2007]
  • Hattrick[as Kashmira][2007]
  • Dhoom 2[as Sweety Dixit][2006]
  • Golmaal[as Nirali][2006]
  • Phir Hera Pheri[as Anjali][2006]
  • Deewane Huye Paagal[as Tanya/Natasha Mulchandani][2005]
  • Kyon Ki[as Maya][2005]
  • Garam Masala[as Anjali][2005]
  • Andarivaadu[as Swetha][2005]
  • Swapner Din[as Ameena][2004]
  • Dhoom[as Mrs. Sweety Dixit][2004]
  • Baghban[as Payal Malhotra][2003]
  • Hungama[as Anjali][2003]