Rani Mukherjee Biography and Filmography


Rani Mukherjee

Rani Mukherjee

Rani Mukherjee Photo Gallery

Click here for the Latest News and Gossip on Rani Mukherjee

Date of Birth: 21 March 1978

Place of Birth: Bengal, India

Profession: Actress and Model

Languages Worked: Hindi and Bengali

Height: 5′ 3″ (1.60 m)

Trade Mark: Husky voice and smile

Awards: 20 wins & 18 nominations more

Alternate Name: Rani Mukerji / Rani Mukherjee / Rani Mukherji

Affairs: Aditya Chopra and Karan Johar (rumored)