Ranbir Kapoor Biography and Filmography


ranbir kapoor

Ranbir Kapoor

Ranbir Kapoor Photo Gallery

Ranbir Kapoor News and Gossip

Date of Birth: 28 September 1982

Place of Birth: Mumbai, India

Height: 6′ (1.83 m)

Father: Rishi Kapoor Mother: Neetu Singh

Cousin Sisters: Kareena Kapoor and Karishma Kapoor

Grandfather: Raj Kapoor

Alternate Names: Ranbhir Kapoor

Girlfriends: Deepika Padukone (current) / Sonam Kapoor (rumored)

Movies:

  • Rockstar [forthcoming][2010]
  • Anjaana Anjaani [forthcoming][2010]
  • Raajneeti [as Samar Pratap][2010]
  • Ajab Prem Ki Ghazab Kahani [starring Katrina Kaif and Ranbir Kapoor][as Prem Shankar Sharma][2009]
  • Rocket Singh: Salesman of the Year [starring Shazahn Padamsee and Ranbir Kapoor][as Harpreet Singh Bedi][2009]
  • Wake Up Sid [as Sid][2009]
  • Luck by Chance [Cameo - as Himself][2009]
  • Bachna Ae Haseeno [starring Deepika Padukone, Bipasha Basu, Minissha Lamba and Ranbir Kapoor][as Raj Sharma][2008]
  • Saawariya [starring Sonam Kapoor, Salman Khan and Ranbir Kapoor][as Ranbir Raj][2007]