Priyanka Chopra Biography and Filmography

Priyanka Chopra

Priyanka Chopra

Priyanka Chopra Photo Gallery

Date of Birth: 18 July 1982

Place of Birth: Jamshedpur, India

Nickname: Sunshine / Mimi / Yanka / Priyucka Cobra / Pinky

Height: 5′ 10″ (1.78 m)

Awards: 3 wins & 6 nominations

Alternate Names: Piggy Chops

Boyfriend: Harman Baweja (Actor)

Profession: Actress and Model

Achievements: Won Miss World Title

Priyanka Chopra News and Gossip

Movies