Preity Zinta Biography and Filmography


Preity Zinta

Preity Zinta

Preity Zinta Photo Gallery

Latest News and Gossip on Preity Zinta

Date of Birth: 31 January 1975

Place of Birth: Simla, India

Profession: Actress and Model

Nickname: Preetam Singh

Height: 5′ 4″ (1.63 m)

Trade Mark: Her dimples

Boyfriend: Ness Wadia

Additional info: Owns IPL Punjab Cricket Team

Movies:

  • Heroes [starring Salman Khan, Bobby Deol, Sunny Deol and Preity Zinta][2008]
  • Jhoom Barabar Jhoom [as Alvira Khan][2007]
  • Jaan-E-Mann [as Piya Goyal/Preity Zintakova][2006]
  • Kabhi Alvida Naa Kehna [as Riya Saran][2006]
  • Krrish [as Nisha][Special App][2006]
  • Alag [Special Appearance-Song][2006]
  • Salaam Namaste [as Ambar Malhotra/Ambi][2005]
  • Khullam Khulla Pyaar Karen [as Priti Damani] [2005]
  • Veer-Zaara [as Zaara Hayaat Khan] [2004]
  • Dil Ne Jise Apna Kaha [as Dr. Parineeta/Pari][2004]
  • Lakshya [as Romila Dutta/Romi][2004]
  • Kal Ho Naa Ho [as Naina Catherine Kapur Patel][2003]
  • Koi… Mil Gaya [as Nisha][2003]
  • Armaan [as Sonia Kapoor][2003]
  • The Hero: Love Story of a Spy[as Reshma/Ruksar][2003]
  • Dil Hai Tumhaara [as Shalu][2002]
  • Yeh Raaste Hain Pyaar Ke [as Sakshi] [2001]
  • Dil Chahta Hai [as Shalini][2001]
  • Chori Chori Chupke Chupke [as Madhubala/Madhu][2001]
  • Farz [as Kajal Singh][2001]
  • Mission Kashmir [as Sufiya Parvez][2000]
  • Har Dil Jo Pyar Karega [as Jahnvi][2000]
  • Kya Kehna [as Priya Baxi][2000]
  • Dillagi [as Rani][Guest Appearance][1999]
  • Sangharsh [as CBI Officer Reet Oberoi][1999]
  • Raja Kumarudu [as Rani][1999]
  • Premante Idera [as Jannu][1998]
  • Soldier [as Preeti Singh][1998]
  • Dil Se [as Preeti Nair][1998]