Mallika Sherawat Biography and Filmography


Mallika Sherawat Photo Gallery

Mallika Sherawat

Mallika Sherawat Photo Gallery

Date of Birth: 24 October 1972

Place of Birth: Rohtak, Haryana, India

Birth Name: Reema Lambha

Nickname: Bollywood’s Kissing Queen

Height: 5′ 6½” (1.69 m)

Awards: 1 nomination more

Alternate Names: Mallika Karan Gill

Profession: Actress and Model

Movies

  • Unveiled [forthcoming][2009]
  • Fauj Mein Mauj [forthcoming][2009]
  • Dasavatharam[starring Kamal Hassan, Asin and Mallika Sherawat][as Jasmine][2008]
  • Ugly aur Pagli [starring Ranvir Shorey and Mallika Sherawat][2008]
  • Welcome[as Ishika][2007]
  • Aap Ka Surroor: The Moviee[as Ruby][2007]
  • Guru [as Jhumpa][2007]
  • Pyaar Ke Side Effects[as Trisha][2006]
  • Darna Zaroori Hai[as Hitchhiker][2006]
  • Shaadi Se Pehle[as Sania][2006]
  • Bachke Rehna Re Baba[as Padmini/alka/Meera][2005]
  • San wa / Myth[as Indian Princess][2005]
  • Kis Kis Ki Kismat[as Meena Madhok][2004]
  • Murder[as imran Saigal][2004]
  • Khwahish[as Lekha Khorzuvekar][2003]
  • Jeena Sirf Merre Liye[as Sonia][2002]