Lara Dutta Biography and Filmography


Lara Dutta Photo Gallery

Lara Dutta

Date of Birth: 16 April 1978

Place of Birth: Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India

Height: 5′ 8″ (1.73 m)

Alternate Names: Lara Datta

Awards: 2 wins & 1 nomination

Profession: Actress and Model

Achievement: Won Miss Universe Title

Lara Dutta Photo Gallery

Lara Dutta News and Gossip

Movies

  • London Dreams[forthcoming][2007]
  • Om Shanti Om[special appearance][2007]
  • Partner [2007]
  • Jhoom Barabar Jhoom[2007]
  • Bhagam Bhag[as Munni/Nisha/Aditi][2006]
  • Alag[Special Appearance][2006]
  • Fanaa[as Zeenat][2006]
  • Zinda[as Jenny Singh][2006]
  • Dosti[as Kajal][2005]
  • Ek Ajnabee[as Anamika][Special Appearance][2005]
  • No Entry[as Kaajal][2005]
  • Kaal[as Ishika][2005]
  • Jurm[as Mrs. Sanjana Malhotra][2005]
  • Elaan[as Sonia][2005]
  • Insan [as Meghna][2005]
  • Aan[as Kiran][2004]
  • Bardaasht[as Advocate Payal][2004]
  • Masti[as Monica][2004]
  • Khakee[as Dancer 'Aisa Jadoo' ][Special Appearance][2004]
  • Mumbai Se Aaya Mera Dost[as Kesar][2003]
  • Andaaz [as Kajal Singhania][2003]