Kajol Biography and Filmography


Kajol Photogallery

Kajol

Kajol Photo Gallery

Kajol News and Gossip

Date of Birth: 5 August 1974

Place of Birth: Mumbai, India

Birth Name: Kajol Mukherjee

Height: 5′ 2″ (1.57 m)

Husband: Ajay Devgan (24 February 1999 – present) 1 child

Trade Mark: Her uni-brow and Voice

Alternate Names: Kajol Ajay Devgan / Kajol Devgan / Kajal

Movies

  • My Name is Khan [starring Shahrukh Khan][forthcoming][2009]
  • U Me Aur Hum [2008]
  • Om Shanti Om [special appearance][2007]
  • Kabhi Alvida Naa Kehna [as Piano dancer][2006]
  • Fanaa [as Zooni Z. Baig][2006]
  • Kal Ho Naa Ho [as Dancer at engagement party][2003]
  • Kabhi Khushi Kabhie Gham [as Anjali Sharma Raichand][2001]
  • Kuch Khatti Kuch Meethi [as Tina/Sweety Khanna][2001]
  • Raju Chacha [as Anna][2000]
  • Hote Hote Pyar Hogaya [as Pinky] [1999]
  • Hum Aapke Dil Mein Rehte Hain [as Megha][1999]
  • Dil Kya Kare [as Nandita Rai][1999]
  • Kuch Kuch Hota Hai [as Anjali Sharma][1998]
  • Pyaar To Hona Hi Tha [as Sanjana][1998]
  • Dushman [as Sonia/Naina Saigal][1998]
  • Duplicate [as Girl on railway station][1998]
  • Pyaar Kiya To Darna Kya [as Muskaan Thakur][1998]
  • Ishq [as Kajal][1997]
  • Minsaara Kanavu [as Priya][1997]
  • Gupt: The Hidden Truth [as Isha Diwan][1997]
  • Hamesha [as Rani Sharma/Reshma] [1997]
  • Sapnay [as Priya][1997]
  • Bambai Ka Babu [as Neha] [1996]
  • Dilwale Dulhania Le Jayenge [as Simran Singh][1995]
  • Gundaraj [as Ritu][1995]
  • Hulchul [as Sharmili][1995]
  • Taaqat [as Kavita] [1995]
  • Karan Arjun [as Sonia Saxena][1995]
  • Yeh Dillagi [as Sapna][1994]
  • Udhaar Ki Zindagi [as Sita][1994]
  • Baazigar [as Priya M. Chopra][1993]
  • Bekhudi [as Radhika][1992]