John Abraham Biography and Filmography


John Abraham Photo Gallery

John Abraham

Date of Birth: 17 December 1972

Place of Birth: Mumbai, India
Birth Name: Farhan Abraham

Alternate Names: Joan Abraham

Height: 6′ 1″ (1.85 m)

Girlfriend: Bipasha Basu

Awards: 1 win & 2 nominations

Profession: Actor and Model

John Abraham Photo Gallery

John Abraham News and Gossip

Movies

  • Alien Sahib[2011]
  • Saat Khoon Maaf[2011]
  • Phillum City[2010]
  • 1-800-Love[Siddharth][2010]
  • Alibaba Aur 41 Chor[Ali Baba][2010]
  • Aashayein[Rahul Sharma][2010]
  • Hook Ya Crook[as Nitin Bankar][2010]
  • New York[as Sameer Sheikh][2009]
  • Little Zizou[special appearance][2009]
  • Luck by Chance[special appearance][2008]
  • Dostana [starring Priyanka Chopra, Abhishek Bachchan and John Abraham][2008]
  • No Smoking[as K][2007]
  • Hattrick[special appearance][2007]
  • Salaam-E-Ishq[as Ashutosh][2007]
  • Baabul[asRajat][2006]
  • Kabul Express [as Suhel Khan][2006]
  • Kabhi Alvida Naa Kehna[as DJ at club][2006]
  • Taxi No. 9211[as Jai Mittal][2006]
  • Zinda[as Rohit Chopra][2006]
  • Shikhar[Special appearance][2005]
  • Garam Masala[as Shyam/Sam][2005]
  • Water[as Narayan][2005]
  • Viruddh[as Amar V. Patwardhan][2005]
  • Kaal[as Krish Thapar][2005]
  • Karam[as John][2005]
  • Elaan[as Abhimanyu][2005]
  • Madhoshi[as Aman][2004]
  • Dhoom[as Kabir][2004]
  • Aetbaar[as Aryan Trivedi][2004]
  • Lakeer[as Saahil][2004]
  • Paap[as Shiven][2003]
  • Saaya[as Dr. Akash Bhatnagar/Akki][2003]
  • Jism[as Kabir Lal][2003]