Isha Koppikar Biography and Filmography


Isha Koppikar Photo Gallery

Eesha Kopikar

Isha Koppikar Photo Gallery

Date of Birth: 1976

Place of Birth: India

Height: 5′ 7″ (1.70 m)

Former Name: Isha Kopikar

Alternate Names: Esha Kopikar / Isha Gopikar

Profession: Actress and Model

Movies

  • Raakh [forthcoming][2009]
  • Ek Vivah Aisa Bhi [starring Sonu Sood and Eesha Kopikar][2008]
  • Salaam-E-Ishq[as Phoolwati][2007]
  • Don[as Anita][2006]
  • Darna Zaroori Hai [2006]
  • 36 China Town[as Sonia Chang][2006]
  • Shabri[as Shabri][2006]
  • Maine Pyar Kyun Kiya? [2005]
  • D[as Gunjan[2005]
  • Kyaa Kool Hai Hum[as Urmila Martodkar][2005]
  • Inteqam[as Avantika Suryavansh/Pinky][2004]
  • Ek Se Badhkar Ek[as Tracy/Shalini Mathur][2004]
  • Girlfriend[as Tanya][2004]
  • Hum Tum[as Diana Fernandez ][Special Appearance][2004]
  • Krishna Cottage[as Disha][2004]
  • Rudraksh[as Lali][2004]
  • LOC: Kargil[as Santho][2003]
  • Darna Mana Hai[as Abhilasha][2003]
  • Qayamat[as Laila][2003]
  • Dil Ka Rishta[as Anita][2003]
  • Pinjar[as Rajjo][2003]
  • Kaante [Special Appearance][2002]
  • Company[Special Appearance][2002]
  • Aamdani Atthanni Kharcha Rupaiya[as Anjali][2001]
  • Pyaar Ishq Aur Mohabbat[as Rubaina Alam][2001]
  • Rahul [2001]
  • Fiza[as Gitanjali][2000]
  • En Swasa Katre [1999]
  • Kaadhal Kavidai [1998]