Hrithik Roshan Biography and Filmography


Hrithik Roshan

Hrithik Roshan

Hrithik Roshan Photo Gallery

Latest news and gossip on Hrithik Roshan

Date of Birth: 10 January 1974

Place of Birth: Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Profession: Bollywood Actor

Birth Name: Hrithik Roshanlal Nagrath

Nickname: Duggu & Bolunath

Alternative Names: Rithik, Ritik, Rosan

Height: 5′ 11½” (1.82 m)

Wife: Suzanne Khan (20 December 2000 – present) 1 child

Father: Rakesh Roshan(Actor, Director and Producer)

Movies

  • Kites [forthcoming][starring Hrithik Roshan, Barbara Mori and Kangana Ranaut] [2009]
  • Kismat Talkies [forthcoming][2008]
  • Krrish 2 [forthcoming] [as Krishna/Krrish/Rohit] [2008]
  • Luck by Chance [forthcoming][2008]
  • Krazzy 4 [special appearance song][2008]
  • Jodhaa Akbar [as Akbar] [starring Aishwarya Rai & Hrithik Roshan][2008]
  • I See You [Special Appearance][2006]
  • Dhoom 2 [as Aryan Singh/Mr A.][starring Abhishek BachchanAishwarya Rai, Uday Chopra, Bipasha Basu & Hrithik Roshan][2006]
  • Krrish [as Krishna Mehra/Krrish/Rohit Mehra][starring Priyanka Chopra, Rekha & Hrithik Roshan][2006]
  • Lakshya [as Karan Shergill][starring Preity Zinta & Hrithik Roshan][2004]
  • Koi… Mil Gaya [as Rohit Mehra][starring Preity Zinta, Rekha, Rakesh Roshan & Hrithik Roshan][2003]
  • Main Prem Ki Diwani Hoon [as Prem Kishen Mathur][starring Abhishek Bachchan, Kareena Kapoor & Hrithik Roshan][2003]
  • Mujhse Dosti Karoge! [as Raj Khanna][starring Rani Mukherjee, Kareena Kapoor, Uday Chopra & Hrithik Roshan][2002]
  • Na Tum Jaano Na Hum [as Rahul Sharma][starring Esha Deol, Saif Ali Khan and Hrithik Roshan][2002]
  • Aap Mujhe Achche Lagne Lage [as Rohit][starring Amisha Patel & Hrithik Roshan][2002]
  • Kabhi Khushi Kabhie Gham [as Rohan Raichand][starring Shahrukh Khan, Amitabh Bachchan, Kajol, Kareena Kapoor, Jaya Bachchan, Rani Mukherjee & Hrithik Roshan][2001]
  • Yaadein [as Ronit Malhotra][starring Jackie Shroff, Kareena Kapoor & Hrithik Roshan][2001]
  • Mission Kashmir [as Altaaf Khan][starring Sanjay Dutt, Preity Zinta & Hrithik Roshan][2000]
  • Fiza [as Amaan Ikramullah][starring Karishma Kapoor, Neha, Hrithik Roshan][2000]
  • Kaho Naa… Pyaar Hai [as Rohit/Raj Chopra][starring Amisha Patel & Hrithik Roshan][2000]
  • Bhagwan Dada [as Govinda /Shanti's son][1986]
  • Aasha [as Boy dancing in song: "Jaane hum sadak ke logon se"] [1980]
  • Aap Ke Deewane [as Child Artist][1980]