Genelia D Souza Biography and Filmography


genelia d'souza

Genelia D’Souza

Genelia D’Souza Photo Gallery

Genelia D’Souza News and Gossip

Date of Birth: 5 August 1987

Place of Birth: Mumbai

Birth Name: Genelia De Souza

Nicknames: Geenu / Cheenu

Height: 5′ 6½” (1.69 m)

Alternate Names: Genilia / Harini

Parents: Jeaneate and Neil

Mother Tongue: Konkani

Movies:

  • It’s My Life [forthcoming][as Natalie][2009]
  • Life Partner [forthcoming][as Esha][2009]
  • Jaane Tu Ya Jaane Na [starring Imran Khan and Genelia][as Aditi][2008]
  • Ready [2008]
  • Mere Baap Pehle Aap [starring Akshaye Khanna, Paresh Rawal and Genelia][as Sheekha Kapoor][2008]
  • Mr. Medhavi [2008]
  • Dhee [as Pooja][2007]
  • Bommarillu [starring Siddharth and Genelia][as Hasini][2006]
  • Raam [2006]
  • Happy [as Madhumati][2006]
  • Sachein [tamil][starring Vijay and Genelia][as Shalini][2005]
  • Naa Alludu [2005]
  • Subhash Chandra Bose [as Anitha][2005]
  • Sye [2004]
  • Samba [as Sandhya][2004]
  • Masti [starring Vivek Oberoi, Amrita Rao and Genelia][as Bindiya][2004]
  • Satyam [as Ankita][2003]
  • Boys [starring Siddharth and Genelia D’souza][as Harini][2003]
  • Tujhe Meri Kasam [starring Ritesh Deshmukh and Genelia D’Souza][as Anju] [2003]