Esha Deol Biography and Filmography


Esha Deol Photo Gallery

Esha Deol

Esha Deol Photo Gallery

Esha Deol News and Gossip

Date of Birth: 2 November 1982

Place of Birth: Bombay, Maharashtra, India

Birth Name: Esha Dharmendra Deol

Father: Dharmendra (actor)

Mother: Hemamalini (actress)

Sister: Ahana Deol (classical dancer)

Step Brothers: Sunny Deol and Bobby Deol

Height: 5′ 6″ (1.68 m)

Awards: 2 wins

Alternate Names: Esha / Isha Deol

Movies

  • Darling [2007]
  • Cash [as Sania][2007]
  • Just Married [as Ritika][2007]
  • Mera Dil Leke Dekho [as Woman at airport][2006]
  • Ankahee[as Kaavya Krishna][2006]
  • Pyare Mohan[as Preeti][2006]
  • Shaadi No. 1 [as Diya][2005]
  • No Entry[as Pooja][2005]
  • Dus[as ATC Agent Neha][2005]
  • Main Aisa Hi Hoon[as Maya D. Trivedi][2005]
  • Kaal[as Riya Thapar][2005]
  • Insan[as Heena][2005]
  • Dhoom[as Sheena][2004]
  • Ayitha Ezhuthu[as Gitanjali][2004]
  • Yuva[as Radhika][2004]
  • LOC: Kargil[as Mithu/Twinkle][2003]
  • Chura Liyaa Hai Tumne [as Tina Khanna][2003]
  • Kucch To Hai [as Tanya][2003]
  • Kyaa Dil Ne Kahaa[as Esha][2002]
  • Na Tum Jaano Na Hum[as Esha Malhora][2002]
  • Koi Mere Dil Se Poochhe[as Eisha Singh][2002]