Diya Mirza Biography and Fimography


Diya Mirza Photo Gallery

Diya Mirza

Diya Mirza Photo Gallery

Date of Birth: 9 December 1981

Place of Birth: India

Nickname: Dee

Height: 5′ 3″ (1.60 m)

Awards: 2 nominations

Alternate Names: Dia Mirza

Profession: Actress and Model

Achievements: Won Miss Asia Pacific Title

Movies

  • Acid Factory [forthcoming][2009]
  • Krazzy 4 [2008]
  • Dus Kahaaniya [2007]
  • Shoot Out at Lokhandwala[as Mita Matu][2007]
  • Honeymoon Travels Pvt. Ltd.[as Shilpa][2007]
  • Cash[as Esha][2007]
  • Lage Raho Munnabhai[as Simran][2006]
  • Alag[as Purva P. Rana][2006)
  • Phir Hera Pheri[Special Appearance][Song][2006]
  • Fight Club[as Anu Chopra][2006]
  • Kabhi Bhi Kahin Bhi [2006]
  • Prateeksha[as Reena J. Brown][2006]
  • Dus[as Anu Dheer][2005]
  • Parineeta[as Gayetri Tatya ][2005]
  • Koi Mere Dil Mein Hai[as Simran][2005]
  • Naam Gum Jaayega[as Natasha/Geetanjali][2005]
  • Blackmail[as Mrs. Mohan][2005]
  • Stop![as Shama][2004]
  • Tumsa Nahin Dekha[as Jiya][2004]
  • Kyun…! Ho Gaya Na[as Preeti][Special Appearance][2004]
  • Tehzeeb [as Nazneen Jamal][2003]
  • Pran Jaaye Par Shaan Na Jaaye[as Saundarya][2003]
  • Dum[as Kaveri][2003]
  • Tumko Na Bhool Paayenge[as Muskaan][2002]
  • Deewaanapan[as Kiran Choudhary][2001]
  • Rehnaa Hai Terre Dil Mein[as Reena Malhotra][2001]