Celina Jaitley Biography and Fimography


celina jaitley

Celina Jaitley

Celina Jaitley Photo Gallery

Date of Birth: 9 June 1981

Place of Birth: Kabul, Afghanistan

Birth Name: Celina Jiya Jaitley
Nickname: Chinto
Height: 5′ 6″ (1.68 m)
Alternate Names: Celina Jaitly / Selina

Profession: Actress and Model

Movies

  • Yahan Ke Hum Sikander[forthcoming][2009]
  • Golmaal Returns [Ajay Devgan, Kareena Kapoor, Arshad Warsi and Celina Jaitley][2008]
  • Shakalaka Boom Boom[as Sheena][2007]
  • Red[as Anahita Saxena][2007]
  • Zinda[as Nisha Roy][2006]
  • Jawani Diwani[as Roma Fernandes][2006]
  • Apna Sapna Money Money[as Sania Badnam][2006]
  • Tom, Dick, and Harry[as Celina][2006]
  • No Entry[as Sanjana Saxena][2005]
  • Silsiilay[as Preeti][2005]
  • Suryam[as Madhubala][2004]
  • Khel[as Saanjh Batra][2003]
  • Janasheen[as Jessica Pereira][2003]