Ayesha Takia Biography and Filmography


Ayesha Takia Photo Gallery

Ayesha Takia

Ayesha Takia Photo Gallery

Ayesha Takia News and Gossip

Date of Birth: 10 April 1986

Place of Birth: Bombay, Maharashtra, India

Alternative Names: Aisha Takia

Profession: Model and Actress

Awards: 1 win & 2 nominations

Movies

  • Paatshala [starring Shahid Kapur and Ayesha Takia][forthcoming][2009]
  • De Taali [as Amrita][starring Ritesh Deshmukh, Aftaab Shivdasani][2008]
  • Sunday [2008]
  • No Smoking[as Anjali/Annie][2007]
  • Kya Love Story Hai[as Kajal Mehra][2007]
  • Salaam-E-Ishq[as Gia][2007]
  • Dor[as Meera][2006]
  • Yun Hota To Kya Hota[as Khushboo Modi][2006]
  • Shaadi Se Pehle[as Rani Bhalla][2006]
  • Home Delivery[2005]
  • Shaadi No. 1[as Bhavana][2005]
  • Super[as Dr. Sri Vidya][2005]
  • Socha Na Tha[as Aditi][2005]
  • Dil Maange More[as Shagun][2004]
  • Taarzan[as Priya Rakesh Kapoor][2004]