Arjun Rampal Biography and Filmography


arjun rampal

Arjun Rampal

Date of Birth: 26 November 1972

Height: 6′ 2″ (1.88 m)

Alternate Names: Arjun Ramphal

Wife: Mehr Jessia(1997 – present) 2 children

Profession: Actor and Model

Awards: 2 wins & 1 nomination

Arjun Rampal News and Gossip

Movies

  • The Last Lear[forthcoming][2009]
  • EMI [starring Sanjau Dutt, Malaika Arora, Urmila Matondkar and Arjun Rampal[2008]
  • Om Shanti Om[2007]
  • Honeymoon Travels Pvt. Ltd.[as Jignesh][2007]
  • Meridian[as Atul Sippy][2007]
  • I See You[as Raj Jaiswal ][2006]
  • Don[as Jasjit/J.J.][2006]
  • Kabhi Alvida Naa Kehna[as Jay][2006]
  • Alag[Special Appearance][2006]
  • Darna Zaroori Hai[as Man asking for phone call][2006]
  • Humko Tumse Pyaar Hai[as Rohit][2006]
  • Ek Ajnabee[as Shekhar Verma][2005]
  • Yakeen[as Nikhil Oberoi][2005]
  • Elaan[as Ex-Police Inspector Arjun Srivastav][2005]
  • Vaada[as Rahul Verma][2005]
  • Asambhav[as Captain Aditya Arya ][2004]
  • Tehzeeb[as Salim Mirza][2003]
  • Dil Ka Rishta[as Jai Mehta][2003]
  • Dil Hai Tumhaara[as Dev Khanna][2002]
  • Aankhen[as Arjun Verma][2002]
  • Moksha: Salvation[as Vikram Sehgal][2001]
  • Deewaanapan[as Suraj Saxena][2001]
  • Pyaar Ishq Aur Mohabbat[as Gaurav Saxena][2001]