Anil Kapoor Biography and Fimography

anil kapoor

Anil Kapoor

Date of Birth: 24 December 1959

Place of Birth: Chembur, Maharashtra, India

Height: 5′ 11″ (1.80 m)

Wife: Sunita Bhambhani(19 May 1984 – present) 3 children

Daughter: Sonam Kapoor

Brothers: Sanjay Kapoor and Boney Kapoor
Awards:
11 wins & 4 nominations

Alternate Names: Mr. Anil Kapoor / Shri Anil Kapur

Movies