Amitabh Bachchan Biography and Filmography

Amitabh Bachchan

jbj11.jpg

Amitabh Bachchan News and Gossip

Date of Birth: 11 October 1942

Place of Birth: Allahabad, India

Birth Name: Amitabh Harivansh Srivastav

Nickname: Big B,Munna, One Man Industry, Angry Young Man, Bollywood’s Shahenshah, Amith & Big A

Height: 6′ 3″ (1.91 m)

Wife: Jaya Bhaduri (3 June 1973 – present) 2 children(Abhishek Bachchan and Shweta Bachchan)

Profession: Actor and prdoducer

Trade Mark: His heavy voice and french beard
Affairs(rumoured): Rekha

Awards: 18 wins & 25 nominations

Alternate Names: Amitabh / Mr. Amitabh Bachchan / Shri Amitabh Bachchan

Movies