Amisha Patel Biography and Filmography


Amisha Patel

Amisha Patel

Amisha Patel Photo Gallery

Amisha Patel News and Gossip

Date of Birth: 9 June 1976

Place of Birth: Bombay, India

Height: 5′ 2½” (1.59 m)

Profession: Actress and Model

Awards: 1 win & 6 nominations

Affairs(rumoured): Vikram Bhatt

Alternate Names: Ameesha Patel

Movies

  • Happy Birthday [as Sushma Patel][forthcoming][2009]
  • Thoda Pyar Thoda Magic [2008]
  • Bhool Bhulaiya [2007]
  • Honeymoon Travels Pvt. Ltd. [as Pinky][2007]
  • Aap Ki Khatir [as Shirani A. Khanna][2006]
  • Ankahee [as Mrs. Nandita Saxena][2006]
  • Teesri Aankh [as Ammu][2006]
  • Humko Tumse Pyaar Hai [as Durga][2006]
  • Mere Jeevan Saathi [as Anjali][2006]
  • Tathastu [as Saru R. Rajput][2006]
  • The Rising: Ballad of Mangal Pandey [as Jwala][2005]
  • Narasimhudu [as Subba Lakshmi][2005)
  • Zameer [as Pooja D. Khanna/Pooja S. Chauhan][2005)
  • Elaan [as Priya][2005]
  • Vaada [as Pooja Sharma/Pooja R. Verma][2005]
  • Naani [2004]
  • Suno Sasurjee [as Kiran Saxena][2004]
  • Parwana [as Pooja][2003]
  • Puthiya Geethai [as Jo][2003]
  • Humraaz [as Priya][2002]
  • Yeh Hai Jalwa [as Sonia Singh][2002]
  • Aap Mujhe Achche Lagne Lage [as Sapna][2002]
  • Kya Yehi Pyaar Hai [as Sandhya Patil][2002]
  • Kranti [as Sanjana Roy][2002]
  • Yeh Zindagi Ka Safar [as Sarina V. Devan][2001]
  • Gadar: Ek Prem Katha [as Sakina][2001]
  • Badri [as Sarayu][2000]
  • Kaho Naa… Pyaar Hai [as Sonia Saxena][2000]