Aishwarya Rai Biography and Filmography


Aishwarya Rai

Aishwarya Rai

Aishwarya Rai Photo Gallery

Latest Aishwarya Rai News and Gossip

Date of Birth: 1 November 1973

Place of Bith: Mangalore, Karnataka, India

Nickname: Ash, Gullu & The Queen of Bollywood

Profession: Actress [Bollywood, Tamil, Bengali and Hollywood] & Model

Height: 5′ 7″ (1.70 m)

Husband: Abhishek Bachchan

Affairs: Salman Khan(former) and Vivek Oberoi(former)

Alternate Names: Aishwarya Abhishek Bachchan

Achievements: Won Miss World Title

Movies

  • Guzaarish [Released] [starring Hrithik Roshan, Aishwarya Rai] [2010]
  • Action Replayy [Released] [starring Akshay Kumar, Aishwarya Rai, Neha Dhupia, Aditya Roy Kapoor] [2010]
  • Robot(Aeinthiran) [tamil] [Released] [starring Rajinikanth and Aishwarya Rai] [2009]
  • Chaos [Released][2009]
  • Pink Panther [Released][2009]
  • Journey Across India [Released][as Mumtaz Mahal] [2009]
  • Bhopal Movie[Released][as Jasmine Singh][2009]
  • Singularity [Released][as Tulaja][2009]
  • Sarkar Raj [as Neha][2007]
  • Jodhaa Akbar [as Jodhaa Bai][2008]
  • The Last Legion [as Mira][2007]
  • Guru [as Sujata Desai][2007]
  • Dhoom 2 [as Sunehiri][2006]
  • Umrao Jaan [as Umrao Jaan][2006]
  • Provoked: A True Story [as Kiranjit Ahluwalia][2006]
  • The Mistress of Spices [as Tilo][2005]
  • Bunty Aur Babli [Special Appearance-song][2005]
  • Shabd [as Antara Vashisth/Tammana][2005]
  • Bride & Prejudice /Balle Balle! Amritsar to L.A. [as Lalita Bakshi][2004]
  • Kyun…! Ho Gaya Na [as Diya Malhotra][2004]
  • Raincoat [as Neerja/Neeru][2004]
  • Khakee [as Mahalaxshmi] [2004]
  • Kuch Naa Kaho [as Namrata Shrivastav][2003]
  • Chokher Bali [as Binodini][2003]
  • Dil Ka Rishta [as Tia Sharma] [2003]
  • Shakti: The Power [as Dream Girl][2002]
  • 23rd March 1931: Shaheed [as Special Appearance-song][2002]
  • Hum Kisi Se Kum Nahin [as Komal Rastogi][2002]
  • Hum Tumhare Hain Sanam [Special Appearence][2002]
  • Devdas [as Parvati/Paro][2002]
  • Albela [as Sonia][2001]
  • Mohabbatein [as Megha][2000]
  • Dhaai Akshar Prem Ke [as Sahiba Gareval][2000]
  • Hamara Dil Aapke Paas Hai [as Preeti Virat][2000]
  • Josh [as Shirley][2000]
  • Kandukondain Kandukondain [as Meenakshi][2000]
  • Mela [as Champakali][2000]
  • Sanam Tere Hain Hum [Special Appearance][2000]
  • Ravoyi Chandamama [Special Appearance-Song][1999]
  • Taal [as Mansi][1999]
  • Hum Dil De Chuke Sanam [as Nandini][1999]
  • Aa Ab Laut Chalen [as Pooja Walia][1999]
  • Jeans [as Madhumitha/Vaishnavi][1998]
  • Aur Pyaar Ho Gaya [as Ashi Kapoor][1997]
  • Iruvar [as Pushpa/Kalpana][1997]