Abhishek Bachchan Biography and Filmography


Abhishek Bachchan

Abhishek Bachchan

Date of Birth: 5 February 1976, India

Birth Name: Abhishek Amitabh Srivastav

Nickname: Baby B, Junior B, A B, Junior, Abi, Abhi

Height: 6′ 3″ (1.91 m)

Wife: Aishwarya Rai(actress)

Father: Amitabh Bachchan(Actor)

Mother: Jaya Bachchan(actress)

Former Girlfriends: Karsihma Kapoor(actress)

Abhishek Bachchan Photo Gallery

Abhishek Bachchan News and Gossip

Abhishek Bachchan Twitter Profile
Movies

  • Mani Ratnam Movie [as Ravan][starring Aishwarya Rai and Abhishek Bachchan][forthcoming][2009]
  • Krrish 2 [forthcoming] [as Villain][2008]
  • Dostana [starring John Abraham, Priyanka Chopra and Abhishek Bachchan][2008]
  • Drona [starring Priyanka Chopra and Abhishek Bachchan][2008]
  • Sarkar Raj [as Shankar Nagare][starring Amitabh Bachchan, Aishwarya Rai and Abhishek Bachchan][2008]
  • Umrao Jaan [as Nawab Sultan][2006]
  • Lage Raho Munnabhai [as Sunny][2006]
  • Dhoom 2 [as Jai Dixit][2006]
  • Kabhi Alvida Naa Kehna [as Rishi Talwar][2006]
  • Alag [Special Appearance-song][2006]
  • Bluff Master [as Roy Kapoor][2005]
  • Ek Ajnabee [as Bodyguard] [Special Appearance][2005]
  • Neal ‘N’ Nikki [as Man in bar][2005]
  • Home Delivery [as Customer at pizzeria][2005]
  • Salaam Namaste [as Doctor][2005]
  • Antarmahal [as Brij Bhushan][2005]
  • Dus [as Shashank Dheer][2005]
  • Sarkar [as Shankar Nagre][2005]
  • Bunty Aur Babli [as Rakesh Trivedi/Bunt][2005]
  • Naach [as Abhinav][2004]
  • Rakht [as Manav][2004]
  • Dhoom [as ACP Jai Dixit][2004]
  • Phir Milenge [as Advocate Tarun Anand][2004]
  • Hum Tum [as Sameer] [Special Appearance] [2004]
  • Yuva [as Lallan][2004]
  • Run [as Siddharth][2004]
  • LOC: Kargil [as Lt. Vikram Batra, 13 JAK Rifles][2003]
  • Zameen [as ACP Jai][2003]
  • Kuch Naa Kaho [as Raj][2003]
  • Mumbai Se Aaya Mera Dost [as Kanji][2003]
  • Main Prem Ki Diwani Hoon [as Prem Kumar][2003]
  • Shararat [as Rahul Khanna][2002]
  • Om Jai Jagadish [as Jagadish Batra][2002]
  • Haan Maine Bhi Pyaar Kiya [as Shiv Kapoor][2002]
  • Desh [as Anjaan][2002]
  • Bas Itna Sa Khwaab Hai [as Surajchand Shrivastav][2001]
  • Dhaai Akshar Prem Ke [as Karan Khanna] [2000]
  • Tera Jadoo Chal Gayaa [as Kabir Srivastav] [2000]
  • Refugee [as Refugee][2000]