Aamir Khan Biography and Filmography

Aamir Hussain Khan

Aamir Khan Photo Gallery

Latest news and gossip on Aamir Khan

Date of Birth: 14 March 1965

Place of Birth: Mumbai, India

Profession: Actor, Director and Producer

Nickname: A.K. / Mr. Perfectionist

Height: 5′ 5″ (1.65 m)

Wife: Kiran Rao (December 2005 – present)

Reena Dutta (18 April 1986 – December 2002)

Awards: 9 wins & 10 nominations

Alternate Names: Master Aamir / Aamir Khhhan / Amir Khan

Website: www.aamirkhan.com

Movies